1/21
Sydney House

Sydney House

194-204 Pitt Street, Sydney NSW 2000

Under construction
  • Mid-Rise
  • 1 - 3 beds
  • Selling now
Progress verified
Estimated completion late 2027
  1. Plans approved
  2. Construction started
  3. Under construction
  4. Complete

Under construction by Richard Crookes Constructions, on track for late 2027

Apartments.com.au community feedback
When asked what the key strengths are of Sydney House:
  • 📍 Great location (1 vote)
When asked what the key strengths are of Sydney House sales team experience:
  • 🧠 Development knowledge (1 vote)
  • 🗂️ Highly organised (1 vote)
  • 🤗 Willingness to help (1 vote)

THE AGE OF ELEGANCE RETURNS

    • Opulent 1, 2 & 3 bedroom residences in the historic heart of the CBD

    • Access to world-class amenity and sophisticated new hotel

    • Residences boast extraordinary views of Sydney Harbour

    • Architecture & Interiors by world class team BVN and FJC

    • Developed by First Sponsor & ICD Property

    • Construction underway with Richard Crookes Construction

    • Display Gallery Coming Soon

Nestled within one of Sydney’s most iconic developments, Sydney House will be a wonder to behold. Opulent 1,2 & 3 bedroom residences crown a modern and lavish hotel breathing new life into this meticulously restored historic Pitt Street site.

Blending timeless heritage with modern elegance, these residences provide access to world-class amenity, a sophisticated hotel and a wealth of fine dining, shopping and entertainment just moments from your home.
Sydney House soars into the clouds to stand tall as one of the city’s finest buildings.

Boasting views to the heads and worldly Sydney Harbour. These residences feature elegant design and bespoke materials make living in your Sydney House home an enchanting experience.

Rich textures create a warm and sophisticated atmosphere inside your new home. The very best in sourced materials including natural stone, timber, bronze, and brass combine to offer fine hotel-style embellishments. Wide open areas offer design elements that flow through from the stunning exterior façade.

Sydney House offers an unparalleled luxury – all without leaving the address. Exclusive amenities caters for your everyday needs with private dining, lounge and terrace spaces thoughtfully designed promote relaxation and entertainment.

The beauty of living above one of Sydney’s newest luxury hotels is having access to every service and indulgent that in-built hospitality affords.

Register Now

Display Gallery Coming Soon

New Apartments for sale in Sydney House - 194-204 Pitt Street, Sydney

Access the latest brochure, pricing and floorplan details for Sydney House.
Brand New Penthouse Residences
3 bedrooms penthouse
3
4
2
Brand New Three Bedroom Residence
3 bedroom apartments
3
2
1
Brand New Two Bedroom Residence
2 bedroom apartments
2
2
1
Brand New Two Bedroom Residence
2 bedroom apartments
2
2
Brand New One Bedroom Residence
1 bedroom apartments
1
1

Amenities

  • Outdoor Entertaining Area Outdoor Entertaining Area

Development information for Sydney House

Local Government Area:
Council of the City of Sydney
Project Status:
Under construction
Estimated Completion Date:
Late 2027
Buildings:
1
Building Type:
Mid-Rise
Building Height:
186 metres

Meet the team behind Sydney House - 194-204 Pitt Street, Sydney

Landmark intelligence by

Central Sydney CBD residence situated 100 metres from Gadigal Metro Station and Hyde Park.

What's near Sydney House

  1. Under 500m
    Transport

    Gadigal Metro Station

    Connects to the M1 Metro line for direct services between Tallawong, Chatswood, and Sydenham.

    Groceries

    Woolworths Metro Pitt Street Mall

    Provides packaged groceries, fresh produce, and daily household essentials in the retail precinct.

    GP / Medical

    Sydney CBD Medical Centre

    Provides general practice consultations, pathology collection, and preventative health services.

    Gardens

    Hyde Park

    Offers 16 hectares of open green space, walking avenues, and public monuments.

    Education

    St Andrew's Cathedral School

    Offers independent co-educational schooling for Kindergarten through to Year 12.

Sydney, NSW 2000

The Sydney CBD property market experiences sustained capital demand driven by high-earning corporate professionals and students seeking high-density apartment living. Extensive transit infrastructure connects the locality directly to major employment hubs, heavy rail corridors, and Sydney Metro lines.


Infrastructure updates

Governed by the Sydney Local Environmental Plan 2012 and Central Sydney Planning Framework, supporting high-density commercial and residential development under Central Sydney Planning Committee approval D/2021/203.

Amenities near Sydney House

Featured video for Sydney House - 194-204 Pitt Street, Sydney

Q1zBKxqe13g
40qZiedYMtQ
CirazFfdSgs

News about Sydney House - 194-204 Pitt Street, Sydney

Sydney House Project Overview
Sydney House: A Pinnacle of Vertical Luxury in the CBD’s Historic Core
Rising above Pitt Street, Sydney House introduces a new paradigm in urban luxury—an ambitious fusion of heritage, hospitality and high-rise living. Developed by First Sponsor and ICD Property, with construction led by Richard Crookes Construction, this landmark project situates opulent private residences atop a luxury hotel in one of the city’s most culturally resonant precincts.
Crafted by architectural luminaries BVN and FJC, the building’s design marries historic preservation with forward-thinking urbanism. Residences span one, two, and three-bedroom configurations, each framed by sweeping views of Sydney Harbour and the city skyline. From sunrise over the Heads to twilight behind Barangaroo, the vistas are as curated as the interiors.
Inside, an elevated materials palette signals a commitment to refinement. Natural stone, warm timbers, bronzed accents and bespoke detailing echo the language of international hotels, while maintaining a distinctly Sydney sensibility. Expansive floorplans and meticulous joinery amplify natural light and maximise spatial fluidity.
Beyond the residences, Sydney House offers direct access to a suite of luxury hotel amenities: private lounges, dining rooms, and landscaped terraces designed not only for relaxation but also for sophisticated entertaining. Hospitality is not an add-on—it’s embedded in the DNA of the address, ensuring concierge-level service and seamless comfort for residents.
Positioned within walking distance of high-end retail, theatre, culinary institutions, and Sydney’s financial core, Sydney House is uniquely placed at the confluence of commerce and culture. The development is not just a residence—it’s a vertical neighbourhood, a lifestyle destination, and a future landmark.
Construction is underway. A curated Display Gallery experience will be unveiled soon.