173-175 Surf Parade, Broadbeach
173-175 Surf Parade, Broadbeach QLD 4218
- Apartments
- In planning
- Pre-construction
- Under construction
- Complete
Awaiting planning approval from City of Gold Coast
If this is your development, claim your listing
Apartments loves 173-175 Surf Parade, Broadbeach because…
173-175 Surf Parade marks a distinguished coastal addition by Amalgamated Property Group, extending the developer’s established pedigree in delivering refined multi-residential projects. Conceived with an emphasis on enduring structural craftsmanship, the architecture balances robust coastal materials with generous spatial planning, capturing cooling sea breezes and natural light through expansive glazing. Residents are afforded an elevated living experience framed by acoustic privacy, considered orientation, and private wellness facilities designed to cultivate an exclusive coastal sanctuary.
Development information for 173-175 Surf Parade, Broadbeach
Meet the team behind 173-175 Surf Parade, Broadbeach
“Prime coastal position 300 metres from Florida Gardens G:link light rail station.”
What's near 173-175 Surf Parade, Broadbeach
- Under 500mTransport
Florida Gardens Light Rail Station
Provides high-frequency G:link tram services connecting north to Helensvale heavy rail and south along the coastal corridor.
GardensCascade Gardens
Features riverside walking paths, children's playgrounds, sheltered picnic tables, and landscaped parklands.
- Under 1.5kmGroceries
Woolworths Broadbeach (The Oasis)
Full-line supermarket offering fresh produce, everyday grocery essentials, and an adjoining pharmacy.
GP / MedicalBroadbeach Medical Centre & Gold Coast Women's Health
Delivers comprehensive general practice consultations, immunisations, and specialised women's health services.
- Under 2kmEducation
Broadbeach State School
Established co-educational government primary school offering prep to year 6 curricula and sports facilities.
Broadbeach, QLD 4218
Broadbeach demonstrates sustained capital growth supported by affluent owner-occupiers, downsizers, and strong long-term rental demand. The suburb benefits from direct connectivity via the G:link light rail network and established coastal transport corridors.
Infrastructure updates
Delivery of the $1.2bn Gold Coast Light Rail Stage 3 project extends dual-track tram services 6.7km south from Broadbeach to Burleigh Heads under City Plan transit corridor provisions.
Amenities near 173-175 Surf Parade, Broadbeach
Built-in buyer protection
State-backed peace of mind for your new home.
6.5-year structural protection
Covered for up to 6 years and 6 months post-completion.
1-year builder care period
Maintenance and aftercare coverage for up to 1 year post-completion.
Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.
Priority access to new developments near Broadbeach
By continuing you agree to updates and to our Terms & Privacy Policy
















