7 Rider Boulevard, Rhodes
7 Rider Boulevard, Rhodes NSW 2138
- 228 residences
- 25 floors
- Apartments
- Plans approved
- Construction started
- Construction complete
- Completed
Construction is complete and ready to move in
Apartments loves 7 Rider Boulevard, Rhodes because…
The Pinnacle at 7 Rider Boulevard showcases Mirvac’s renowned design pedigree and engineering integrity across a striking 25-storey tower. The residential layout prioritises expansive floorplates and floor-to-ceiling glazing, capturing panoramic waterside outlooks while maximising natural daylight and passive thermal comfort. Internally, open-plan living zones are finished with premium, tactile materials, seamlessly extending onto sheltered outdoor terraces engineered for optimal acoustic and environmental comfort.
Development information for 7 Rider Boulevard, Rhodes
Meet the team behind 7 Rider Boulevard, Rhodes
“A connected waterside address situated only 140 metres from Rhodes Railway Station.”
What's near 7 Rider Boulevard, Rhodes
- Under 500mTransport
Rhodes Railway Station
Operates frequent Sydney Trains services on the T9 Northern Line with direct connections to Strathfield, the Sydney CBD, and Hornsby.
GroceriesWoolworths Rhodes Central
Features a full-line supermarket, bakery, and fresh produce department within an integrated multi-level retail centre.
GP / MedicalRhodes Family Practice
Offers broad primary healthcare services, immunisations, pathology collection, and chronic disease management.
GardensRhodes Foreshore Park
Provides open waterfront parklands, picnic areas, and shared pedestrian and cycling trails along Homebush Bay.
- Under 1kmEducation
Concord West Public School
Serves primary students from kindergarten to year six with established learning facilities, playgrounds, and sports grounds.
Rhodes, NSW 2138
Rhodes is a high-density riverside peninsula characterised by young professionals, strong tenant demand, and steady apartment yields. The precinct delivers frequent transport links across Greater Sydney via the T9 Northern Line alongside immediate road connections to the Olympic Park and Ryde corridors.
Infrastructure updates
Governed by the Rhodes Place Strategy and amendments to the Canada Bay Local Environmental Plan 2013, the precinct facilitates coordinated high-density urban renewal delivering up to 4,200 new dwellings, station accessibility upgrades, and 2.3 hectares of new waterfront public open space.
Amenities near 7 Rider Boulevard, Rhodes
Built-in buyer protection
State-backed peace of mind for your new home.
6-year structural protection
Covered for 6 years post-completion.
2-year builder care period
Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.
Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.
Priority access to new developments near Rhodes
By continuing you agree to updates and to our Terms & Privacy Policy

















