Gainsborough Drive, Pimpama

Gainsborough Drive, Pimpama QLD 4209

Construction completeSelling now
  • 104 residences
  • 2 floors
  • Townhouses
Progress verified
Year completed 2020
  1. Plans approved
  2. Construction started
  3. Construction complete
  4. Completed 2020

Construction is complete and ready to move in

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing
Our take by

Apartments loves Gainsborough Drive, Pimpama because…

Gainsborough Drive Townhouses showcase an elegant dual-level architectural design, offering well-proportioned interior layouts characterised by generous open-plan living areas and seamless indoor-outdoor transitions. Each residence integrates high-quality finishes, modern kitchens with premium appliances, and private low-maintenance courtyards designed to maximise natural light. Residents benefit from resort-style amenities including an in-ground swimming pool, BBQ entertaining areas, and beautifully landscaped communal grounds.

Development information for Gainsborough Drive, Pimpama

Local Government Area:
City of Gold Coast
Project Status:
Construction complete
Year Completed:
2020
Residences:
104
Car Spaces:
320
Buildings:
1
Building Type:
Townhouses
Floors:
2
Landmark intelligence by

“A fast-growing northern Gold Coast precinct within walking distance of Pimpama Railway Station.”

What's near Gainsborough Drive, Pimpama

  1. Under 500m
    Gardens

    Bim'bimba Park

    Features a five-hectare park with an adventure play tower, basketball half-court, skate ramps, and picnic facilities.

    GP / Medical

    Pimpama Family Medical Practice

    Provides general practice consultations, minor procedures, pathology collection, and preventative care.

    Education

    Gainsborough State School

    Offers government primary schooling for Prep to Year 6 with extensive modern sports and arts facilities.

  2. Under 1km
    Groceries

    Pimpama City Shopping Centre

    Houses anchor tenants Coles and ALDI alongside specialty stores, pharmacies, and casual dining.

    Transport

    Pimpama Railway Station

    Provides direct Gold Coast line passenger rail connections towards Brisbane CBD and Varsity Lakes.

Pimpama, QLD 4209

Pimpama continues to record steady capital demand and family-driven demographic growth across the northern Gold Coast corridor. Connectivity is underpinned by direct access to the Pacific Motorway and high-frequency heavy rail integration along the Gold Coast line.


Infrastructure updates

Supported by the $591 million Cross River Rail New Gold Coast Stations program and the multi-billion-dollar Coomera Connector motorway corridor delivered under the Queensland Transport and Roads Investment Program.

Amenities near Gainsborough Drive, Pimpama

Built-in buyer protection

State-backed peace of mind for your new home.

6.5-year structural protection

Covered for up to 6 years and 6 months post-completion.

1-year builder care period

Maintenance and aftercare coverage for up to 1 year post-completion.

Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.