58-60 Winyard Drive, Mooroolbark
58-60 Winyard Drive, Mooroolbark VIC 3138
- 10 residences
- Townhouses
- 18 car spaces
- Plans approved
- Pre-construction
- Under construction
- Complete
Approved and getting underway in Mooroolbark
If this is your development, claim your listing
Apartments loves 58-60 Winyard Drive, Mooroolbark because…
58-60 Winyard Drive introduces a boutique collection of ten contemporary multi-level townhomes thoughtfully designed to balance architectural poise with domestic privacy. Each residence prioritises intuitive spatial flow, pairing generous open-plan living zones with expansive glazing to optimise natural daylighting and foster seamless transitions to private landscaped courtyards. Underpinned by a refined material palette, robust acoustic attenuation, and high-performance thermal efficiency, the address exemplifies durable and sophisticated suburban craftsmanship.
Development information for 58-60 Winyard Drive, Mooroolbark
“Suburban residences positioned 650 metres from the upgraded Mooroolbark train station and retail hub.”
What's near 58-60 Winyard Drive, Mooroolbark
- Under 500mEducation
St Peter Julian Eymard Primary School
A co-educational Catholic primary school providing Prep to Year 6 curriculum and early learning facilities.
- Under 1kmGardens
Red Earth Community Park
Provides open public lawns, children's play facilities, and walking path connections along Brushy Creek.
GroceriesMooroolbark Terrace Shopping Centre
Features a full-line Coles supermarket together with daily essential services, bakeries, and specialty retail stores.
TransportMooroolbark Railway Station
Provides Lilydale line metropolitan rail services to Flinders Street alongside a major connecting bus interchange.
GP / MedicalMooroolbark Station Medical Centre
Delivers general practice consultations, on-site pathology services, and chronic disease management.
Mooroolbark, VIC 3138
Mooroolbark is an established outer-eastern suburb underpinned by steady family-oriented owner-occupier demand and direct Lilydale line rail connectivity to the Melbourne CBD. Sustained medium-density housing growth is supported by proximity to the Maroondah Highway corridor and the Yarra Ranges Activity Centre network.
Infrastructure updates
Guided by the Yarra Ranges Planning Scheme and the Mooroolbark Activity Centre Structure Plan, following the Level Crossing Removal Project that delivered an elevated rail station and a 900-space multi-deck commuter car park.
Amenities near 58-60 Winyard Drive, Mooroolbark
Built-in buyer protection
State-backed peace of mind for your new home.
6-year structural protection
Covered for 6 years post-completion.
2-year builder care period
Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.
Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.
Priority access to new developments near Mooroolbark
By continuing you agree to updates and to our Terms & Privacy Policy


