37 Ashburn Grove, Ashburton

37 Ashburn Grove, Ashburton VIC 3147

Under constructionSelling now
  • 4 residences
  • 2 floors
  • Townhouses
Progress verified
  1. Plans approved
  2. Construction started
  3. Under construction
  4. Complete

Under construction

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing
Our take by

Apartments loves 37 Ashburn Grove, Ashburton because…

37 Ashburn Grove introduces a refined collection of contemporary multi-level townhomes distinguished by soaring 3.15-metre ground-floor ceilings, generous spatial proportions, and clean architectural lines. Strategically oriented to harness natural northern sunlight, each residence showcases expansive double glazing, including dramatic full-height and angled window profiles that illuminate the open-plan living zones. Interiors are crafted with an emphasis on acoustic comfort and tactile quality, featuring sleek stone surfaces, bespoke joinery with butler's pantries, and private landscaped courtyards designed for seamless alfresco connection.

Development information for 37 Ashburn Grove, Ashburton

Local Government Area:
Boroondara City
Project Status:
Under construction
Residences:
4
Car Spaces:
8
Buildings:
1
Building Type:
Townhouses
Floors:
2
Landmark intelligence by

“Established inner-east living 650m from Alamein Station and High Street Village.”

What's near 37 Ashburn Grove, Ashburton

  1. Under 500m
    Gardens

    Watson Park

    Features open sports fields, children's play equipment, and shaded walking paths.

    Education

    Ashburton Primary School

    Offers government co-educational primary education for prep to year 6 students within the local catchment.

  2. Under 1km
    Transport

    Alamein Railway Station

    Provides metropolitan heavy rail passenger services on the Alamein line connecting directly to the Melbourne CBD.

    Groceries

    Ashburton Village Shopping Strip

    Features local supermarkets, fresh food providores, bakeries, and everyday retail services along High Street.

    GP / Medical

    Ashburton Family Practice

    Delivers general practitioner medical care, immunisations, pathology collection, and chronic disease management.

Ashburton, VIC 3147

Ashburton is a high-demand inner-east residential market supported by strong owner-occupier appeal and mature family demographics. The precinct provides direct heavy rail access to the Melbourne CBD alongside rapid arterial road connections to the Monash Freeway corridor.


Infrastructure updates

Zoned Neighbourhood Residential Zone (NRZ3) under the Boroondara Planning Scheme, with local urban framework guided by Council's Urban Biodiversity Strategy 2024-2034.

Amenities near 37 Ashburn Grove, Ashburton

Built-in buyer protection

State-backed peace of mind for your new home.

6-year structural protection

Covered for 6 years post-completion.

2-year builder care period

Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.

Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.