Orlando Street
78-80 Orlando Street, Hampton VIC 3188
- 13 residences
- 3 floors
- Apartments
- Plans approved
- Pre-construction
- Under construction
- Complete
Approved and getting underway in Hampton
New Apartments for sale in Orlando Street - 78-80 Orlando Street, Hampton
Apartments loves Orlando Street because…
Orlando Street embodies refined coastal sophistication through a sensitive design by Roger Borland Architects, paired with curated interiors by studio Golden. The building’s articulated exterior pairs textured weatherboards and deep recesses with integrated cascading greenery, harmonising with the surrounding residential scale. Inside, generous double-glazed windows bathe the open-plan living spaces in natural light, complemented by an understated material palette of honed natural stone, handcrafted tiles, and bespoke timber joinery.
Development information for Orlando Street
Meet the team behind Orlando Street - 78-80 Orlando Street, Hampton
“Bayside residential living situated 450 metres from Hampton Station and the foreshore.”
What's near Orlando Street
- Under 500mGardens
Hampton Beach Foreshore Reserve
Features public parklands, coastal walking paths, and direct beach access.
GP / MedicalHampton & South Medical Centre
Delivers general practice medicine, immunisations, and ongoing family health care.
TransportHampton Railway Station
Provides direct Sandringham line train services to Flinders Street and surrounding stations.
- Under 1kmGroceries
Woolworths Hampton
Provides full-line supermarket groceries, fresh produce, and packaged everyday goods.
EducationHampton Primary School
Co-educational government primary school catering to Prep through Year 6 enrolments.
Hampton, VIC 3188
Hampton is an established bayside suburb characterised by strong property values and consistent demand from families and downsizers. The area is anchored by direct rail connectivity to the Melbourne CBD via the Sandringham line and extensive retail infrastructure along Hampton Street.
Infrastructure updates
The Victorian Government has designated the Hampton Station precinct within the expanded Activity Centres Program to implement updated residential planning controls and transit-oriented density under the Bayside Planning Scheme.
Amenities near Orlando Street
Built-in buyer protection
State-backed peace of mind for your new home.
6-year structural protection
Covered for 6 years post-completion.
2-year builder care period
Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.
Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.












