1/14
Fitzroy House

Fitzroy House

71-75 Argyle Street, Fitzroy VIC 3065

Sold out
  • 33 residences
  • 59 car spaces
  • 2 & 3 beds
Progress verified
Year completed 2021
  1. Plans approved
  2. Construction started
  3. Construction complete
  4. Completed 2021

Construction is complete and ready to move in

Development information for Fitzroy House

Local Government Area:
Yarra City
Project Status:
Construction complete
Year Completed:
2021
Residences:
33
Car Spaces:
59
Bike Spaces:
57
Buildings:
1
Building Type:
Mid-Rise
Building Height:
32 metres
Floors:
7

Meet the team behind Fitzroy House - 71-75 Argyle Street, Fitzroy

Landmark intelligence by

Connected inner-city living just 220 metres from Route 11 Brunswick Street trams.

What's near Fitzroy House

  1. Under 500m
    Transport

    Johnston St / Brunswick St Tram Stop (Stop 16)

    Provides high-frequency Route 11 tram connections operating directly through the Melbourne CBD to Docklands.

    Gardens

    Whitlam Place

    Public park providing open shaded lawns, seating, and mature trees adjacent to Fitzroy Town Hall.

    Education

    Fitzroy Primary School

    Government primary school catering for Prep to Year 6 with an integrated French bilingual immersion program.

    Groceries

    Coles Fitzroy

    Offers a full-line supermarket format with fresh produce, groceries, and an adjacent Liquorland.

    GP / Medical

    Clinicare Fitzroy

    General practice clinic delivering comprehensive medical consultations, health assessments, and preventative care.

Fitzroy, VIC 3065

Fitzroy demonstrates strong capital resilience supported by a high-income professional demographic, established retail strips, and sustained rental demand. The suburb provides high-frequency public transport access into the Melbourne CBD alongside extensive pedestrian and cycling networks.


Infrastructure updates

Governed by Yarra Planning Scheme Amendment C271yara, establishing updated Design and Development Overlays and permanent built-form controls across the Fitzroy Activity Centre.

Amenities near Fitzroy House

News about Fitzroy House - 71-75 Argyle Street, Fitzroy