94 Albany Street, Coffs Harbour
94 Albany Street, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
- 12 residences
- Apartments
- 13 car spaces
- Plans approved
- Pre-construction
- Under construction
- Complete
Approved and getting underway in Coffs Harbour
If this is your development, claim your listing
Apartments loves 94 Albany Street, Coffs Harbour because…
94 Albany Street introduces a thoughtfully scaled three-storey residential form characterised by clean coastal lines and enduring materiality. Each interior layout prioritises spatial efficiency and acoustic seclusion, seamlessly extending open-plan living domains out to private ground-floor courtyards or sheltered upper-level balconies crafted to capture coastal breezes. Complete with seamless lift access across all levels and passive thermal orientation, the boutique address delivers refined privacy, effortless functionality, and enduring structural craftsmanship.
Development information for 94 Albany Street, Coffs Harbour
“Centrally positioned CBD living moments from Brelsford Park and local transit connections.”
What's near 94 Albany Street, Coffs Harbour
- Under 500mGP / Medical
Almeda Healthcare
Accredited medical clinic providing general practitioner appointments, skin cancer screenings, and pathology services.
GardensBrelsford Park
Public reserve featuring an adventure playground, skate park, sports fields, and paved walking paths.
TransportPark Avenue Bus Interchange
Central public transit hub providing regular bus routes across the broader Coffs Coast network.
GroceriesColes Coffs Harbour
Full-line supermarket offering fresh produce, bakery items, everyday groceries, and an adjacent liquor outlet.
- Under 1kmEducation
Coffs Harbour Public School
Established government primary school providing co-educational education for Kindergarten to Year 6 students.
Coffs Harbour, NSW 2450
Coffs Harbour continues to experience consistent buyer and rental demand underpinned by regional migration and expanding healthcare facilities. Connectivity is strongly supported by the Pacific Highway corridor, local bus networks, and the Coffs Harbour regional airport.
Infrastructure updates
Construction continues on the $2.2bn Coffs Harbour Bypass (SSI-7666), delivering 14 kilometres of four-lane divided highway and three tunnels to remove through-traffic from the local street network.
Amenities near 94 Albany Street, Coffs Harbour
Built-in buyer protection
State-backed peace of mind for your new home.
6-year structural protection
Covered for 6 years post-completion.
2-year builder care period
Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.
Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.
Priority access to new developments near Coffs Harbour
By continuing you agree to updates and to our Terms & Privacy Policy



