37 Mitre Street, St Lucia

37 Mitre Street, St Lucia QLD 4067

In planning
  • 12 residences
  • 4 floors
  • Apartments
Progress verified
  1. In planning
  2. Pre-construction
  3. Under construction
  4. Complete

Awaiting planning approval from Brisbane City

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing
Our take by

Apartments loves 37 Mitre Street, St Lucia because…

37 Mitre Street introduces an intimate collection of twelve boutique residences, thoughtfully proportioned across a refined four-storey built form. Crafted to maximise natural light and cross-ventilation, each interior features generous open-plan living zones that transition seamlessly to private outdoor entertaining areas. Underpinned by durable structural materials and an emphasis on acoustic seclusion, the low-density scheme delivers enduring architectural composure tailored for sophisticated, low-maintenance living.

Development information for 37 Mitre Street, St Lucia

Local Government Area:
Brisbane City
Project Status:
In planning
Residences:
12
Car Spaces:
19
Buildings:
1
Building Type:
Low-Rise
Floors:
4
Landmark intelligence by

“A connected riverfront address located 250 metres from Guyatt Park Ferry Terminal and UQ.”

What's near 37 Mitre Street, St Lucia

  1. Under 500m
    Gardens

    Guyatt Park

    Features open riverside lawns, picnic facilities, walking paths, and an outdoor obstacle training course.

    Transport

    Guyatt Park Ferry Terminal

    Provides high-frequency CityCat ferry departures connecting upstream to UQ and downstream to the Brisbane CBD.

  2. Under 1km
    GP / Medical

    St Lucia Medical Centre

    Delivers general practitioner consultations, pathology collection, immunisations, and family health services.

    Education

    The University of Queensland St Lucia Campus

    Hosts world-class tertiary faculties, research facilities, student service hubs, and extensive sporting amenities.

    Groceries

    IGA Marketplace St Lucia

    Operates seven days a week offering fresh produce, a deli counter, bakery items, and everyday supermarket goods.

St Lucia, QLD 4067

St Lucia exhibits strong residential property performance underpinned by continuous rental demand from university staff, academics, and tertiary students. The suburb benefits from direct arterial access to the Brisbane CBD through integrated bus networks and high-frequency CityCat ferry routes.


Infrastructure updates

Designated under Brisbane City Plan 2014 for Medium Density Residential (MDR) development, benefiting from Brisbane City Council's ongoing active transport corridor upgrades and the Brisbane Metro rapid-transit connection at UQ Lakes station.

Amenities near 37 Mitre Street, St Lucia

Built-in buyer protection

State-backed peace of mind for your new home.

6.5-year structural protection

Covered for up to 6 years and 6 months post-completion.

1-year builder care period

Maintenance and aftercare coverage for up to 1 year post-completion.

Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.