24-32 Windsor Avenue, Lutwyche

24-32 Windsor Avenue, Lutwyche QLD 4030

In planning
  • 72 residences
  • 8 floors
  • Apartments
Progress verified
  1. In planning
  2. Pre-construction
  3. Under construction
  4. Complete

Awaiting planning approval from Brisbane City

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing
Our take by

Apartments loves 24-32 Windsor Avenue, Lutwyche because…

24-32 Windsor Avenue introduces an eight-storey mid-rise residential form to Lutwyche, envisioned with a sophisticated architectural expression tailored to subtropical Brisbane living. The 72 residences prioritise expansive open-plan layouts that seamlessly connect interior spaces to generous outdoor terraces, optimising natural cross-ventilation and daylight penetration. Designed with acoustic insulation and thermal performance at its core, the building integrates durable structural materials and private resident amenities to deliver an enduring, elevated lifestyle.

Development information for 24-32 Windsor Avenue, Lutwyche

Local Government Area:
Brisbane City
Project Status:
In planning
Residences:
72
Car Spaces:
102
Buildings:
1
Building Type:
Mid-Rise
Floors:
8
Landmark intelligence by

“Parkside inner-north living situated 350 metres from the Northern Busway network.”

What's near 24-32 Windsor Avenue, Lutwyche

  1. Under 500m
    Gardens

    Kedron Brook Parklands & Bikeway

    Offers expansive open green space, off-leash dog exercise areas, and direct access to a 23-kilometre shared trail.

    Transport

    Kedron Brook Busway Station

    Connects directly to dedicated Northern Busway routes with high-frequency services running straight to the Brisbane CBD.

    Education

    Wooloowin State School

    Provides government primary education for students from Prep through to Year 6 within the local catchment.

    Groceries

    Market Central Lutwyche

    Provides Coles, Woolworths, and Aldi supermarkets alongside pharmacies, specialty retailers, and banking services.

    GP / Medical

    Lutwyche Family Practice

    Delivers general medical consultations, health assessments, immunisations, and on-site pathology services.

Lutwyche, QLD 4030

Lutwyche delivers consistent inner-north capital growth driven by strong demand from young professionals and families seeking rapid transit connectivity to the Brisbane CBD. The locality benefits from established community amenities and ongoing high-density urban renewal along major transport spines.


Infrastructure updates

Governed by the Brisbane City Plan 2014 Lutwyche Road Corridor Neighbourhood Plan, supporting transit-oriented high-density renewal alongside the state-facilitated $150m Lamington Markets mixed-use redevelopment precinct.

Amenities near 24-32 Windsor Avenue, Lutwyche

Built-in buyer protection

State-backed peace of mind for your new home.

6.5-year structural protection

Covered for up to 6 years and 6 months post-completion.

1-year builder care period

Maintenance and aftercare coverage for up to 1 year post-completion.

Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.