20-22 John Street, Granville

20-22 John Street, Granville NSW 2142

Pre-construction
  • 10 residences
  • Apartments
Progress verified
  1. Plans approved
  2. Pre-construction
  3. Under construction
  4. Complete

Approved and getting underway in Granville

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing
Our take by

Apartments loves 20-22 John Street, Granville because…

20-22 John Street presents a refined residential form, offering tailored interior layouts designed to optimize natural light flow and open spatial planning. Every apartment incorporates high-calibre fixtures, tactile material palettes, and considered structural acoustic treatment to ensure maximum comfort. The building's architectural profile harmoniously balances contemporary aesthetic expression with enduring structural integrity, delivering a private residential sanctuary crafted for modern urban living.

Development information for 20-22 John Street, Granville

Local Government Area:
Cumberland City Council
Project Status:
Pre-construction
Residences:
10
Landmark intelligence by

“Strategic central position situated 650 metres from Granville Station and key retail hubs.”

What's near 20-22 John Street, Granville

  1. Under 500m
    Gardens

    Elizabeth Street Reserve

    Public park providing open grassed space, shaded picnic seating, and a children's playground.

  2. Under 1km
    GP / Medical

    William Street Medical Centre

    General practice clinic delivering bulk-billed medical consultations, family health services, and pathology access.

    Education

    Granville Public School

    Government primary school catering to students from kindergarten through to year six.

    Groceries

    Woolworths Granville

    Full-line supermarket offering fresh produce, grocery staples, and click-and-collect services.

    Transport

    Granville Railway Station

    Major transport junction providing direct T1 Western Line and T2 Inner West rail services toward Parramatta and Sydney CBD.

Granville, NSW 2142

Granville maintains steady capital demand driven by a younger demographic profile and rapid rail access along the T1 and T2 corridors. Ongoing medium-density development under the Cumberland Local Environmental Plan continues to modernise housing stock and commercial infrastructure.


Infrastructure updates

Identified under the NSW Transport Oriented Development (TOD) SEPP framework and the Cumberland Local Environmental Plan 2021 to support increased residential density and multi-dwelling housing capacity within the Granville Station catchment.

Amenities near 20-22 John Street, Granville

Built-in buyer protection

State-backed peace of mind for your new home.

6-year structural protection

Covered for 6 years post-completion.

2-year builder care period

Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.

Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.