131-177 Fairway Drive, Baulkham Hills

131-177 Fairway Drive, Baulkham Hills NSW 2153

Under construction
  • 60 residences
  • 2 floors
  • Apartments
Progress verified
  1. Plans approved
  2. Construction started
  3. Under construction
  4. Complete

Under construction

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing
Our take by

Apartments loves 131-177 Fairway Drive, Baulkham Hills because…

**131-177 Fairway Drive** delivers an expertly crafted enclave of 60 low-rise residences, thoughtfully engineered to balance modern medium-density living with exceptional acoustic privacy and thermal performance. Each home features intelligent spatial planning, pairing generous open-plan living areas and extensive glazing with seamless outdoor transitions to private alfresco courtyards. Robust structural materials and high-performance intertenancy wall systems provide enduring durability, creating tranquil, light-filled sanctuaries defined by architectural craftsmanship.

Development information for 131-177 Fairway Drive, Baulkham Hills

Local Government Area:
The Hills Shire Council
Project Status:
Under construction
Residences:
60
Buildings:
1
Building Type:
Low-Rise
Floors:
2
Landmark intelligence by

“Contemporary master-planned living walking distance to Bella Vista Public School and Norwest Metro.”

What's near 131-177 Fairway Drive, Baulkham Hills

  1. Under 500m
    Gardens

    Fairway Drive Reserve

    Features open grass fields, a children's playground, shared walking pathways, and a multipurpose sports half-court.

    Education

    Bella Vista Public School

    Provides government co-educational primary schooling for Kindergarten through Year 6.

  2. Under 1.5km
    GP / Medical

    Century Circuit Medical Centre

    Delivers general practitioner consultations, pathology collection, and chronic disease management.

    Groceries

    Coles Norwest

    Anchors Norwest Marketown with full-line grocery shopping, specialty retail, and daily services.

    Transport

    Norwest Metro Station

    Provides high-frequency turn-up-and-go rail services connecting to Chatswood, Macquarie Park, and the Sydney CBD.

Baulkham Hills, NSW 2153

Norwest experiences consistent residential demand supported by the expanding Norwest Business Park employment corridor and affluent family demographics. Commuter connectivity is anchored by Sydney Metro Northwest services and convenient links to the M2 and M7 motorways.


Infrastructure updates

Supported by The Hills Local Environmental Plan 2019 and the Norwest Strategic Centre Precinct Plan, facilitating master-planned residential growth and employment expansion targeting over 30,000 additional jobs.

Amenities near 131-177 Fairway Drive, Baulkham Hills

Built-in buyer protection

State-backed peace of mind for your new home.

6-year structural protection

Covered for 6 years post-completion.

2-year builder care period

Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.

Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.