11 Bradley Street, Sunshine North

11 Bradley Street, Sunshine North VIC 3020

In planning
  • 5 residences
  • 3 floors
  • Apartments
Progress verified
  1. In planning
  2. Pre-construction
  3. Under construction
  4. Complete

Awaiting planning approval from Brimbank City

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing
Our take by

Apartments loves 11 Bradley Street, Sunshine North because…

11 Bradley Street delivers a refined townhouse enclave crafted by JBH Group, showcasing a crisp, contemporary architectural identity defined by clean geometric lines and durable modern materials. Each multi-level residence prioritises spatial flow and thermal comfort, combining open-plan living zones with expansive glazing that invites generous natural light. Thoughtfully detailed with private landscaped courtyards and dedicated secure garaging, the boutique collection balances low-maintenance ease with enduring structural craftsmanship.

Development information for 11 Bradley Street, Sunshine North

Local Government Area:
Brimbank City
Project Status:
In planning
Residences:
5
Car Spaces:
7
Buildings:
1
Floors:
3
Landmark intelligence by

“Convenient Sunshine North position within walking distance of schools, parks, and bus networks.”

What's near 11 Bradley Street, Sunshine North

  1. Under 500m
    Gardens

    Dempster Park

    Features open grass fields, children's playground equipment, and recreational walking space.

    Transport

    Northumberland Road Bus Stop (Route 408)

    Connects passengers directly to St Albans Station and Highpoint Shopping Centre.

    Education

    Sunshine North Primary School

    Delivers government co-educational primary schooling from Prep through to Year 6.

    Groceries

    IGA Local Grocer Sunshine North

    Provides daily grocery essentials, fresh produce, and packaged foods on Northumberland Road.

  2. Under 1km
    GP / Medical

    Premium Care Medical Centre

    Operates as a comprehensive general practice delivering primary healthcare and pathology services.

Sunshine North, VIC 3020

Sunshine North maintains steady residential demand supported by an established multicultural demographic and its location 13 kilometres west of the Melbourne CBD. The suburb offers direct road access to Ballarat Road and the Western Ring Road alongside proximity to major rail links at Albion and Sunshine.


Infrastructure updates

Supported by the Victorian Government's $143m Sunshine Precinct Masterplan and the Brimbank Planning Scheme framework, enhancing regional transit connectivity and urban renewal across the Sunshine corridor.

Amenities near 11 Bradley Street, Sunshine North

Built-in buyer protection

State-backed peace of mind for your new home.

6-year structural protection

Covered for 6 years post-completion.

2-year builder care period

Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.

Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.