Village Green

105 Bella Vista Drive, Bella Vista NSW 2153

Sold out
  • Low-Rise
  • 36 residences
  • 126 car spaces
Progress verified
Year completed 2022
  1. Plans approved
  2. Construction started
  3. Construction complete
  4. Completed 2022

Construction is complete and ready to move in

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing

Amenities

  • Pool Pool

Development information for Village Green

Local Government Area:
The Hills Shire Council
Project Status:
Construction complete
Year Completed:
2022
Residences:
36
Car Spaces:
126
Buildings:
2
Building Type:
Low-Rise
Building Height:
12 metres
Floors:
3

Meet the team behind Village Green - 105 Bella Vista Drive, Bella Vista

Landmark intelligence by

Parkside living within the Norwest commercial precinct and walking distance to Metro services.

What's near Village Green

  1. Under 500m
    Groceries

    IGA Bella Vista

    Provides everyday grocery essentials, fresh produce, and pantry staples directly within the ground-floor retail plaza.

    GP / Medical

    Optimum Health General Practice

    Delivers on-site primary medical care including general consultations, pathology services, and allied health practitioners.

    Gardens

    Bella Vista Village Green Reserve

    Features open green lawns, children's playground equipment, and paved walking pathways directly adjoining the property.

  2. Under 1.5km
    Education

    Crestwood Public School

    Provides primary school education with comprehensive standard academic programs, sports facilities, and before-and-after school care.

    Transport

    Norwest Metro Station

    Offers high-frequency driverless rail connections across the Sydney Metro Northwest line toward Chatswood and the Sydney CBD.

Bella Vista, NSW 2153

Bella Vista is an established, high-income Hills Shire suburb defined by strong family demographics, major employment hubs, and steady capital growth. The area benefits from direct Sydney Metro Northwest rail connectivity to Chatswood and the Sydney CBD alongside arterial links via the M2 and M7 motorways.


Infrastructure updates

Under the NSW Government Transport Oriented Development Accelerated Precincts program finalised in November 2024, the Bella Vista and Kellyville rezoning unlocks capacity for 4,600 new dwellings and 3,800 jobs supported by a $520 million state infrastructure fund.

Amenities near Village Green