Lantana Place, Orange

Lantana Place, Orange NSW 2800

Construction complete
  • 10 residences
  • Apartments
Progress verified
Year completed 2026
  1. Plans approved
  2. Construction started
  3. Construction complete
  4. Completed 2026

Construction is complete and ready to move in

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing
Our take by

Apartments loves Lantana Place, Orange because…

Lantana Place introduces an intimate enclave of low-scale residences, defined by enduring brick masonry and a composed architectural presence tailored to the Central West climate. Each dwelling prioritises functional spatial efficiency, pairing dedicated private entries with light-filled, open-plan living zones that transition seamlessly to generous courtyard sanctuaries. With meticulous attention to acoustic separation and thermal performance, the boutique address establishes a calm, durable residential environment crafted for enduring comfort.

Development information for Lantana Place, Orange

Local Government Area:
Orange City Council
Project Status:
Construction complete
Year Completed:
2026
Residences:
10
Landmark intelligence by

“Peaceful residential living situated 140 metres from local buses and near North Orange amenities.”

What's near Lantana Place, Orange

  1. Under 500m
    Transport

    Botanic Way after Lantana Place Bus Stop

    Provides Route 533 bus connections directly into the Orange CBD and commercial precinct.

  2. Under 1km
    Gardens

    Orange Botanic Gardens

    Offers 17 hectares of native vegetation, walking tracks, picnic grounds, and an adventure playground.

    Groceries

    North Orange Shopping Centre

    Features a full-line Woolworths supermarket, pharmacy, and everyday convenience specialty retailers.

    GP / Medical

    North Orange Medical Centre

    Provides general practice consultations, immunisations, and allied healthcare services.

  3. Under 1.5km
    Education

    Orange Anglican Grammar School

    Operates as a co-educational independent campus catering for students from Transition through to Year 12.

Orange, NSW 2800

Orange serves as a major Central West regional hub supported by sustained population growth and employment across healthcare, education, and mining sectors. The northern residential corridor offers modern master-planned communities with convenient arterial access to the Orange central business district.


Infrastructure updates

Orange City Council's Delivery Program commits $78.5 million toward municipal capital works, including local active transport connections and the $75 million Orange Regional Sporting Precinct.

Amenities near Lantana Place, Orange

Built-in buyer protection

State-backed peace of mind for your new home.

6-year structural protection

Covered for 6 years post-completion.

2-year builder care period

Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.

Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.