1/1
George Windsor

George Windsor

46-48 Punt Road, Windsor VIC 3181

Sold out
  • Mid-Rise
  • 53 residences
  • 59 car spaces
Progress verified
Completed
  1. Plans approved
  2. Construction started
  3. Construction complete
  4. Completed

Construction is complete and ready to move in

Development information for George Windsor

Local Government Area:
Stonnington City
Project Status:
Construction complete
Residences:
53
Car Spaces:
59
Buildings:
1
Building Type:
Mid-Rise
Building Height:
26 metres
Floors:
9

Meet the team behind George Windsor - 46-48 Punt Road, Windsor

Landmark intelligence by

Modern inner-urban living positioned 140 metres from St Kilda Junction transit connections.

What's near George Windsor

  1. Under 500m
    Transport

    St Kilda Junction Tram Interchange

    Provides high-frequency tram services on routes 3, 5, 16, 64, and 67 directly into the Melbourne CBD.

    GP / Medical

    Chapel Gate Medical Centre

    Offers general practice consultations, pathology collection, and chronic disease health services.

  2. Under 1km
    Gardens

    Albert Park Reserve

    Features a five-kilometre lakeside walking track, sporting ovals, and extensive open public space.

    Groceries

    Woolworths Metro Fitzroy Street

    Supplies everyday grocery essentials, fresh produce, and packaged goods within a short walking radius.

    Education

    Windsor Primary School

    Serves the local community with co-educational primary education from Prep through to Year 6.

Windsor, VIC 3181

Windsor demonstrates resilient capital growth and strong rental demand driven by a high proportion of independent young professionals. The precinct delivers excellent infrastructure connectivity via multiple tram corridors along St Kilda Road and rapid rail access to the Melbourne CBD.


Infrastructure updates

Planning controls in the precinct are guided by Stonnington Planning Scheme Amendment C331ston and State Activity Centre policy frameworks to streamline high-density residential delivery near major transport nodes.

Amenities near George Windsor

News about George Windsor - 46-48 Punt Road, Windsor