Blk 1 Secn 48 Wishart Crescent, Denman Prospect

Blk 1 Secn 48 Wishart Crescent, Denman Prospect ACT 2611

Construction complete
  • 10 residences
  • 2 floors
  • Townhouses
Progress verified
Year completed 2023
  1. Plans approved
  2. Construction started
  3. Construction complete
  4. Completed 2023

Construction is complete and ready to move in

This development isn’t being actively monitored by the developer
If this is your development, claim your listing
Our take by

Apartments loves Blk 1 Secn 48 Wishart Crescent, Denman Prospect because…

Peak at 1 Wishart Crescent presents an intimate enclave of multi-level terrace homes, expertly tailored to embrace the undulating topography of the Molonglo Valley. The architectural scheme prioritises expansive proportions, full-height glazing, and seamless alfresco connections designed to maximise natural light and capture sweeping district vistas. Complemented by durable structural cladding, refined stone finishes, and acoustic separation between dwellings, each residence exemplifies robust craftsmanship and low-maintenance executive living.

Development information for Blk 1 Secn 48 Wishart Crescent, Denman Prospect

Project Status:
Construction complete
Year Completed:
2023
Residences:
10
Buildings:
1
Building Type:
Townhouses
Floors:
2
Landmark intelligence by

“Contemporary Molonglo Valley living positioned 750 metres from Denman Village Shops and local transit.”

What's near Blk 1 Secn 48 Wishart Crescent, Denman Prospect

  1. Under 500m
    Gardens

    Ridgeline Park

    Provides elevated walking trails, children play equipment, community art installations, and panoramic district views.

  2. Under 1km
    Transport

    Felstead Vista Bus Stop

    Provides regular Transport Canberra bus connections linking directly to the Belconnen and City interchanges.

    Education

    Evelyn Scott School

    Accommodates preschool through Year 10 students across zero-emissions campus facilities with specialised arts, sports, and science resources.

    Groceries

    Denman Village Shops (IGA)

    Features a full-line IGA supermarket alongside essential retail shops, a pharmacy, and dining options.

    GP / Medical

    YourGP@Denman

    Operates comprehensive primary healthcare services including general medical consultations, immunisations, and allied pathology support.

Denman Prospect, ACT 2611

Denman Prospect exhibits strong owner-occupier demand supported by expanding educational facilities, local retail amenity, and proximity to the Stromlo Forest Park recreation precinct. Arterial connections via John Gorton Drive provide direct commuter access to the Canberra City Centre and Woden employment nodes.


Infrastructure updates

Development is governed by the ACT Planning Act 2023 and the Territory Plan Molonglo Valley District Strategy, supported by the ACT Government's $175m Molonglo River Bridge and arterial road network delivery.

Amenities near Blk 1 Secn 48 Wishart Crescent, Denman Prospect

Built-in buyer protection

State-backed peace of mind for your new home.

6-year structural protection

Covered for 6 years post-completion.

2-year builder care period

Maintenance coverage for 2 years post-completion.

Standard statutory warranty periods vary by state. Terms apply under local residential building guidelines.